Wisbech Netball League

@ Thomas Clarkson Academy

Wisbech Netball League Umpiring

For any umpiring queries please contact Emma Brown.... jellybabykye@hotmail.co.uk

UMPIRING ROTA






Weds 13th Sept
7.00pm Bassetts & Rookies 1 (HB/R4 scoring), Hilary & Helen, Rockets & Jo Walton, Foxes 2 & Sim/HE (EB)
8.05pm S/Stars & Rookies 3, Hilary & Helen, Rockets & Jo Walton, Ladybirds 2 & Hannah/Tegan (AE), Rookies 2 & Allie/Sasha (EB)

Weds 20th Sept
7.00pm Bassetts & F/Flies, Vixens & Warriors 2, Rockets & Jo Walton, Hannah (EB) & Sim/HE (Harri)
8.05pm Ladybirds 1 & Foxes 1, Rookies 2 & Rookies 3, Rockets & Jo Walton, Lucy K & Elle W (Helen), Tegan & Claire B/HB (AE)


Weds 27th Sept
7.00pm Warriors 1 & S/Stars (Man/WW4 scoring), Foxes 2 & Ladybirds 2, Rockets & Jo Walton, Allstars 1 & Jets
8.05pm Rookies 2 & Rookies 1, F/Flies & Foxes 3, Rockets & Jo Walton, H/Spirits & Elle W (Ellen), Tegan & Emma L (AE)

Weds 4th Oct
7.00pm Bassetts & Helen (Man/RR2 scoring), Ladybirds 1 & S/Stars, Allstars 1 & Jo Walton, Sarah A & Sim/HE (EB)
8.05pm Foxes 1 & Helen, Foxes 2 & Warriors 2, Ladybirds 2 & Jo Walton, Lucy K & Emily P (Ellen), Warriors 4 & Sarah A

Weds 11th Oct
7.00pm Rookies 1 & Rookies 2, Warriors 2 & Jo Walton, Rockets & Allstars 1, Jets & Warriors 4
8.05pm Ladybirds 1 & Warriors 1, Ladybirds 2 & Foxes 1, Rockets & Jo Walton, Lucy K & Allie/Sasha (EB), Tegan & Skye (Ellen)

Weds 19th Oct
7.00pm Rookies 2 & S/Stars (HB scoring), Foxes 2 & Warriors 3, Rockets & Jo Walton, Claire B (EB) & Sim/HE (Harri)
8.05pm Bassetts & Rookies 3, Foxes 3 & Ladybirds 1, Rockets & Jo Walton, Ladybirds 2 & Warriors 2, Tegan & Hannah (Ellen)


UMPIRING INFO



Congratulations to Emily Law (Rookies) for passing the C award on 9th September 2017.

Congratulations to Amy Carter (Rookies) & Mia Fryett (Foxes) for passing the beginners umpiring award test on 2nd August 2017.

Congratulations to Jenni Young (Rookies) & Sarah White (Jets) for passing the beginners umpiring award test on 19th July 2017.

Congratulations to Tamzin Speir (Shooting Stars) & Julia Deakin (Whittlesey Warriors) for passing the C award on 19th April 2017.

Congratulations to Emma Brown (High Spirits) & Harriet Gedney (Allstars) for their requalification of the beginner award on 19th April 2017.

Congratulations to Lou Fryett from Foxes 3 and Chrissy Hunt from Ladybirds 2 who passed the beginners umpiring award test on 9th November 2016.

Congratulations to Rebecca Bradshaw from Ladybirds 1 who passed the beginners umpiring award test on 2nd March 2016.

Congratulations to Hayley Gedney & Alice Brady from Allstars 1 who passed the beginners umpiring award test on 9th December 2015.

Congratulations to Andrea Eggleton (Rookies) for passing the B umpiring award on Saturday 5th Dec 2015.

Congratulations to Emily Law from Rookies & Mary Bettles from Jets for passing the beginners umpiring award on Monday 14th Sept 2015.

Congratulations to Ali Clark from Bassetts & Kerry Craig from Peterborough for passing the beginners umpiring award test on Weds 12th Aug 2015.

Congratulation to Hilary Roberts (Foxes) & Stacey Martin (Rookies) who passed the C award umpiring test on 22nd June 2015 under the most horribly wet conditions. Well done ladies.

Congratulations to Holly Jacklin (Zodiax) & Ashleigh King (Foxes 1) for passing the beginners umpiring test on Weds 27th May 2015.



COACHING INFO




9th September 2017
7th October 2017 Oaklands College, St Albans Campus, Hatfield Road, St Albans, Herts, AL4 0LA